top of page
Image by Chris Flexen

pastoral care

CONTACT US

Members & Friends of CCMC who are in need of urgent Pastoral Care may contact the Church Office.


Office Hours: 9am - 5:30pm (Mon - Fri)
Tel. 6466-9652
Mobile: 9834-5669

Counselling @CCMC

Please click here for more information about our Counselling ministry.

Prayer Requests

We would love to pray for you. Please find more information here.

PDPA Privacy Statement:

By interacting with, submitting information to or signing up for any organized activity offered by Covenant Community Methodist Church (“CCMC”), you agree and consent to CCMC collecting, using, disclosing and sharing your personal data for the purposes of such organized activity, any of the purposes as set out in CCMC’s Personal Data Protection Policy and/or also for the purposes in relation to administration and Body Life of CCMC. CCMC respects personal data and privacy, and will only disclose personal data to third parties as permitted by the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) or by law or for the purposes as set out in CCMC’s Personal Data Protection Policy (which may be found at http://www.ccmc.org.sg/pdpa) or for the purposes in relation to administration and Body Life of CCMC.

Should you wish to withdraw or limit your consent, please write with full particulars to our Data Protection Officer at dataprotection@ccmc.org.sg or attend in person to do so at the CCMC office at:

Covenant Community Methodist Church
Level 4, Methodist Girls’ School
11 Blackmore Drive
Singapore 599986

bottom of page