PDPA PRIVACY STATEMENT

By interacting with, submitting information to or signing up for any organized activity offered by Covenant Community Methodist Church (“CCMC”), you agree and consent to CCMC collecting, using, disclosing and sharing your personal data for the purposes of such organized activity, any of the purposes as set out in CCMC’s Personal Data Protection Policy and/or also for the purposes in relation to administration and Body Life of CCMC. CCMC respects personal data and privacy, and will only disclose personal data to third parties as permitted by the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) or by law or for the purposes as set out in CCMC’s Personal Data Protection Policy (which may be found at http://www.ccmc.org.sg/pdpa) or for the purposes in relation to administration and Body Life of CCMC.

 

Should you wish to withdraw or limit your consent, please write with full particulars to our Data Protection Officer at dataprotection@ccmc.org.sg or attend in person to do so at the CCMC office at:

Covenant Community Methodist Church
 Level 4, Methodist Girls’ School
 11 Blackmore Drive
 Singapore 599986

 

CCMC'S PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY
CCMC's_Personal_Data_Protection_Policy.pdf

Covenant Community Methodist Church is located at:

11 Blackmore Drive,
Methodist Girls’ School,
Singapore 599986

Tel: 6466 9652

© 2020 Covenant Community Methodist Church. All Rights Reserved. 
Level 4, Methodist Girls' School 
11 Blackmore Drive, Singapore 599986 
Tel: 6466 9652 | Fax: 6466 7470 | CCMC Mobile: 9834 5669 
Email: admin@ccmc.org.sg